17719 E Lake Jem Rd Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $2,044,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,252
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17719 E Lake Jem Rd, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $1,284,357, approximately $394 per square foot. 17719 E Lake Jem Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Astatula Elementary School, Tavares Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Senturk Vedat and Senturk Neslihan
Bought by
Luddy Jeffrey S and Luddy Amy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,080,000
Outstanding Balance
$985,751
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Baybrook Homes Inc
Bought by
Senturk Vedat and Senturk Neslihan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$784,840
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Marshall David
Bought by
Baybrook Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Shipes Joe W
Bought by
Marshall David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
6.1%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luddy Jeffrey S | $1,350,000 | Attorney | |
| Senturk Vedat | $871,000 | Attorney | |
| Baybrook Homes Inc | $280,000 | Alliance Title Services Ltd | |
| Marshall David | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luddy Jeffrey S | $1,080,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Senturk Vedat | $784,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Baybrook Homes Inc | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall David | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,916 | $755,330 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $9,355 | $734,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,355 | $734,770 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,355 | $692,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,133 | $702,273 | $277,264 | $425,009 |
| 2021 | $6,345 | $470,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,676 | $464,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,645 | $453,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,381 | $445,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,238 | $435,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,321 | $433,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,486 | $430,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,494 | $427,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map