17734 E Lake Jem Rd Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17734 E Lake Jem Rd, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $555,314, approximately $223 per square foot. 17734 E Lake Jem Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Astatula Elementary School, Tavares Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Roach Cynthia A and Brown Cynthia A
Bought by
Brown Charles L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Charles L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,434 | $249,600 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,127 | $242,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,127 | $242,810 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $228,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $222,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $215,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $212,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $207,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $204,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $199,914 | $0 | $0 |