1772 Crest St Haslett, MI 48840
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1772 Crest St, Haslett, MI 48840 and is currently estimated at $205,349, approximately $213 per square foot. 1772 Crest St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Haslett High School, St. Martha School, and St Thomas Aquinas School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Epple Richard X
Bought by
Epple Richard X
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epple Richard X | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,155 | $92,300 | $18,400 | $73,900 |
| 2024 | $2,953 | $80,200 | $17,600 | $62,600 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $74,100 | $16,800 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $63,400 | $14,100 | $49,300 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $60,800 | $15,100 | $45,700 |
| 2020 | $2,714 | $60,600 | $15,100 | $45,500 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $57,600 | $14,600 | $43,000 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $55,000 | $12,400 | $42,600 |
| 2017 | $2,409 | $53,700 | $11,200 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $49,800 | $10,200 | $39,600 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $47,300 | $20,460 | $26,840 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $45,100 | $19,789 | $25,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map