Estimated Value: $402,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1772 Granite Dr, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $411,262, approximately $271 per square foot. 1772 Granite Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Flagview Intermediate School, and Adobe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Rawdon and Annie
Bought by
Becerra Luis and Cromie Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,750
Outstanding Balance
$344,737
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$66,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Rawdon Aaron Henry
Bought by
Rawdon Aaron and Rawdon Annie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Parrado Partners Lp
Bought by
Rawdon Aaron Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,358
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becerra Luis | $375,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Rawdon Aaron | -- | None Available | |
| Rawdon Aaron Henry | $269,850 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becerra Luis | $363,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rawdon Aaron Henry | $256,358 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,170 | $120,493 | $21,700 | $98,793 |
| 2024 | $4,170 | $115,438 | $15,750 | $99,688 |
| 2023 | $3,648 | $108,563 | $15,750 | $92,813 |
| 2022 | $3,283 | $91,861 | $15,750 | $76,111 |
| 2021 | $3,187 | $89,475 | $15,750 | $73,725 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $90,186 | $15,750 | $74,436 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $86,213 | $11,900 | $74,313 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $86,245 | $11,900 | $74,345 |
| 2017 | $415 | $11,900 | $11,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map