Estimated Value: $161,202 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1772 Tomahawk Rd, Lamar, SC 29069 and is currently estimated at $180,801, approximately $121 per square foot. 1772 Tomahawk Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Spaulding Elementary School, and Spaulding Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Perkins Marguerite N
Bought by
Chandler Tabitha Polk
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$126,996
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$53,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Perkins Marguerite N and Howell Marguerite N
Bought by
Cove Sharon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Tabitha Polk | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cove Sharon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chandler Tabitha Polk | $137,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,872 | $5,600 | $560 | $5,040 |
| 2024 | $29 | $5,600 | $560 | $5,040 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $5,600 | $560 | $5,040 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $5,600 | $560 | $5,040 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $4,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $341 | $4,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $342 | $4,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $310 | $4,040 | $320 | $3,720 |
| 2017 | $288 | $4,040 | $320 | $3,720 |
| 2016 | $248 | $4,040 | $320 | $3,720 |
| 2014 | $265 | $4,040 | $320 | $3,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map