1772 Wilson Ave Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1772 Wilson Ave, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $470,662, approximately $314 per square foot. 1772 Wilson Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Sandoval J Guadalupe and Sandoval Bertha A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,892
Outstanding Balance
$18,372
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$452,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Stephens Craig and Stephens Joyce
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1996
Sold by
Stephens Craig and Stephens Joyce
Bought by
Stephens Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Cisneros Henry G
Bought by
Stephens Craig and Stephens Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,187
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1994
Sold by
Barclays American/Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval J Guadalupe | $70,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $85,654 | Landsafe Title | |
| Hud | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Stephens Craig | -- | -- | |
| Stephens Craig | $82,000 | Quality Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandoval J Guadalupe | $69,892 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephens Craig | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephens Craig | $80,187 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $119,119 | $39,179 | $79,940 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $114,495 | $37,658 | $76,837 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $112,251 | $36,920 | $75,331 |
| 2021 | $1,419 | $110,051 | $36,197 | $73,854 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $108,923 | $35,826 | $73,097 |
| 2019 | $1,371 | $106,788 | $35,124 | $71,664 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $104,695 | $34,437 | $70,258 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $102,643 | $33,762 | $68,881 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $100,631 | $33,100 | $67,531 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $99,120 | $32,603 | $66,517 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $97,180 | $31,965 | $65,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map