Seller's Agent in 2023
Amy Lucht
Century 21 Signature
(515) 223-9492
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $663,540
Check out this hard-to-find acreage! With just under 10 acres, a large pond, pasture, fully finished outbuilding, and a 1600sq walkout ranch, this one has EVERYTHING you've been dreaming of! The home features an open concept living, dining, and large kitchen, as well as the master suite, laundry, and 2 additional bedrooms and full bath. The walkout lower level features 2 bedrooms, bathroom, living area, and large family/theater room. The outbuilding is a dream featuring an office, bathroom, and fully insulated and heated workshop (with 2 post lift). All information obtained from seller and public records.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scanlan Martha A | $610,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blum Douglas | $390,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scanlan Martha A | $579,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Blum Douglas | $370,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | Sold | $610,000 | -3.9% | $367 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2023 06/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | For Sale | $634,900 | +4.1% | $382 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2023 05/13/23 | Off Market | $610,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2023 03/28/23 | Price Changed | $634,900 | -2.3% | $382 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2023 01/09/23 | For Sale | $650,000 | +66.7% | $391 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2015 08/20/15 | Sold | $390,000 | -2.5% | $234 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/20/2015 08/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2015 06/24/15 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,608 | $615,540 | $145,500 | $470,040 |
| 2024 | $6,160 | $565,090 | $123,680 | $441,410 |
| 2023 | $6,160 | $565,090 | $123,680 | $441,410 |
| 2022 | $5,570 | $468,400 | $83,500 | $384,900 |
| 2021 | $5,570 | $422,850 | $83,500 | $339,350 |
| 2020 | $5,430 | $390,180 | $83,500 | $306,680 |
| 2019 | $6,026 | $380,180 | $73,500 | $306,680 |
| 2018 | $6,026 | $401,010 | $83,750 | $317,260 |
| 2017 | $6,116 | $401,010 | $83,750 | $317,260 |
| 2016 | $4,244 | $391,820 | $83,750 | $308,070 |
| 2015 | $3,726 | $247,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,726 | $247,600 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Amy Lucht
Century 21 Signature
(515) 223-9492
128 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jennifer Schaefer
Iowa Realty Waukee
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Teresa Knox
Iowa Realty Ankeny
(515) 240-3078
121 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 665811
APN: 10-08-400-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.