17721 Celeste Rd Citronelle, AL 36522
Estimated Value: $130,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17721 Celeste Rd, Citronelle, AL 36522 and is currently estimated at $130,000, approximately $91 per square foot. 17721 Celeste Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including McDavid-Jones Elementary School, Lott Middle School, and Citronelle High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30 | $4,040 | $4,040 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $3,980 | $3,980 | $0 |
| 2023 | $176 | $9,360 | $6,480 | $2,880 |
| 2022 | $173 | $9,140 | $6,260 | $2,880 |
| 2021 | $157 | $7,720 | $4,840 | $2,880 |
| 2020 | $157 | $7,720 | $4,840 | $2,880 |
| 2019 | $394 | $4,920 | $2,420 | $2,500 |
| 2018 | $394 | $8,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $394 | $8,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $405 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $407 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map