17728 Tude Ct Apple Valley, CA 92307
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,985 - $716,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,859
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17728 Tude Ct, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $628,246, approximately $219 per square foot. 17728 Tude Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Desert Knolls Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Academy for Academic Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Purdy Margarette C
Bought by
Purdy Margarette C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purdy Margarette C | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Purdy Margarette C | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,173 | $450,376 | $121,979 | $328,397 |
| 2024 | $5,025 | $441,545 | $119,587 | $321,958 |
| 2023 | $4,979 | $432,887 | $117,242 | $315,645 |
| 2022 | $4,902 | $424,399 | $114,943 | $309,456 |
| 2021 | $4,789 | $416,077 | $112,689 | $303,388 |
| 2020 | $4,731 | $411,811 | $111,534 | $300,277 |
| 2019 | $4,642 | $403,736 | $109,347 | $294,389 |
| 2018 | $4,527 | $395,820 | $107,203 | $288,617 |
| 2017 | $4,311 | $377,300 | $75,000 | $302,300 |
| 2016 | $3,945 | $349,300 | $69,400 | $279,900 |
| 2015 | $3,636 | $322,000 | $64,000 | $258,000 |
| 2014 | $3,066 | $270,000 | $54,000 | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map