1773 230th Ave Delmar, IA 52037
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $380,520
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,294
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1773 230th Ave, Delmar, IA 52037 and is currently estimated at $338,380, approximately $147 per square foot. 1773 230th Ave is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Ekstrand Elementary School, Central Dewitt Intermediate School, and Central Dewitt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Dierickx Evelyn Fae
Bought by
Emmert Willliam A and Emmert Gwen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emmert Willliam A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,798 | $327,410 | $88,000 | $239,410 |
| 2024 | $3,798 | $311,410 | $88,000 | $223,410 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $311,410 | $88,000 | $223,410 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $293,480 | $88,000 | $205,480 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $126,740 | $34,340 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $122,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $122,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $122,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $128,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $108,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $108,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map