1773 Brompton St Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $961,138 - $1,120,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1773 Brompton St, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $1,045,785, approximately $500 per square foot. 1773 Brompton St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Sonoma Mountain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Kasprzyk Anthony M and Kasprzyk Kelly A
Bought by
Yim Philip J and Yim Gillian J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,600
Outstanding Balance
$52,881
Interest Rate
7.17%
Estimated Equity
$992,904
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yim Philip J | $327,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yim Philip J | $261,600 | |
| Closed | Yim Philip J | $49,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,132 | $522,121 | $143,698 | $378,423 |
| 2024 | $5,876 | $511,884 | $140,881 | $371,003 |
| 2023 | $5,876 | $501,848 | $138,119 | $363,729 |
| 2022 | $5,743 | $492,009 | $135,411 | $356,598 |
| 2021 | $5,678 | $482,362 | $132,756 | $349,606 |
| 2020 | $5,716 | $477,417 | $131,395 | $346,022 |
| 2019 | $5,659 | $468,057 | $128,819 | $339,238 |
| 2018 | $5,499 | $458,881 | $126,294 | $332,587 |
| 2017 | $5,416 | $449,884 | $123,818 | $326,066 |
| 2016 | $5,250 | $441,064 | $121,391 | $319,673 |
| 2015 | $5,115 | $434,440 | $119,568 | $314,872 |
| 2014 | $5,060 | $425,931 | $117,226 | $308,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map