1773 E 2nd St Unit A Scotch Plains, NJ 07076
Estimated Value: $450,152
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1773 E 2nd St Unit A, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 and is currently estimated at $450,152, approximately $500 per square foot. 1773 E 2nd St Unit A is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including School One Elementary School, Nettingham Middle School, and Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Lamastra Elsa
Bought by
1773 East Second St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Thompson Warren
Bought by
Lamastra Donald and Paul Lamastra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1773 East Second St Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lamastra Donald | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lamastra Donald | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,902 | $237,100 | $55,700 | $181,400 |
| 2024 | $27,079 | $237,100 | $55,700 | $181,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map