1773 E Cree Ln Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Forest River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $533,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1773 E Cree Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $492,334, approximately $337 per square foot. 1773 E Cree Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Indian Grove Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Livin Wasilewska Ewa
Bought by
Wasilewska Ewa and Budzik Henry K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Wasilewska Ewa and Drazewska Maria
Bought by
Livin Wasilewska Ewa and Ewa Wasilewska Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Livin Wasilewska Ewa
Bought by
Wasilewska Ewa and Drazewska Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Wasilewska Ewa
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Livin Wasilewska Ewa
Bought by
Wasilewska Ewa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,795
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Wasilewska Ewa
Bought by
Livin Wasilewska Ewa and Ewa Wasilewska Revocable Living Trust #0
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Wasilewska Ewa and Drazewska Maria
Bought by
Wasilewska Ewa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Holzkopf Mark J and Holzkopf Elizabeth A
Bought by
Wasilewska Ewa and Drazewska Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasilewska Ewa | -- | Attorney | |
| Livin Wasilewska Ewa | -- | None Available | |
| Wasilewska Ewa | -- | None Available | |
| Livin Wasilewska Ewa | -- | None Available | |
| Wasilewska Ewa | -- | Cti | |
| Livin Wasilewska Ewa | -- | -- | |
| Wasilewska Ewa | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Wasilewska Ewa | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wasilewska Ewa | $247,000 | |
| Closed | Wasilewska Ewa | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Wasilewska Ewa | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Wasilewska Ewa | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,947 | $42,000 | $9,746 | $32,254 |
| 2024 | $7,947 | $32,440 | $8,354 | $24,086 |
| 2023 | $7,570 | $32,440 | $8,354 | $24,086 |
| 2022 | $7,570 | $32,440 | $8,354 | $24,086 |
| 2021 | $6,985 | $27,046 | $5,337 | $21,709 |
| 2020 | $6,881 | $27,046 | $5,337 | $21,709 |
| 2019 | $6,915 | $30,152 | $5,337 | $24,815 |
| 2018 | $6,819 | $27,386 | $4,641 | $22,745 |
| 2017 | $6,793 | $27,386 | $4,641 | $22,745 |
| 2016 | $6,909 | $27,386 | $4,641 | $22,745 |
| 2015 | $6,879 | $23,773 | $3,944 | $19,829 |
| 2014 | $6,786 | $23,773 | $3,944 | $19,829 |
| 2013 | $6,604 | $23,773 | $3,944 | $19,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map