NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $114,000 - $137,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,023 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2022

Last sale price $136,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $701 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2022

Wonderful home that has been fully rehabbed & has an OPEN concept. Home has new roof, new A/C, new appliances, new waterproof laminate floors, new paint, new light fixtures, painted cabinets, new carpet, & exposed wood beam. Large backyard and covered parking. Seller will help with closing costs or provide home warranty with acceptable offers. Nothing to do but move-in! FHA/VA/Conventional offers welcome. Qualifies for special 100% financing thru Pinnacle Bank. Online video available!

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $464

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x160

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space
  • Parking Pad

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Porch

Additional Features

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Evergreen Gardens Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 041020 00073

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$464

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Parking Pad
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 50X160
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 041020 00073
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 464
  • Tax Lot: 26

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Childress E Franklin
Bought by
Orion Federal Credit Union
Current Estimated Value
$124,416

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2022
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Willangava Properties Llc
Bought by
Westfield Shelia
List Price
$136,000
Sold Price
$136,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.16%
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
3.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2021
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Chism Betty F
Bought by
Williangava Properties Llc
List Price
$43,500
Sold Price
$45,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
3.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
232.73%
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Hegler Dan H
Bought by
Chism Robert H and Chism Betty F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Hegler Dan H and Clark Helen L
Bought by
Chism Robert H and Chism Betty F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.72%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Orion Federal Credit Union $126,568 None Listed On Document
Westfield Shelia $136,000 Realty Title
Williangava Properties Llc $45,000 Sure Title Company Llc
Chism Robert H -- --
Chism Robert H $38,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Westfield Shelia $122,400
Previous Owner Williangava Properties Llc $84,500
Previous Owner Chism Robert H $30,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $136,000 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft
04/13/2022 04/13/22 Sold $136,000 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft
04/13/2022 04/13/22 Sold $136,000 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/13/2022 04/13/22 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2022 03/11/22 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2022 02/28/22 For Sale $136,000 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft
02/22/2022 02/22/22 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2022 02/05/22 For Sale $136,000 +202.2% $138 / Sq Ft
05/12/2021 05/12/21 Sold $45,000 +3.4% $44 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/12/2021 05/12/21 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2021 04/19/21 For Sale $43,500 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $445 $30,750 $1,500 $29,250
2024 $445 $13,125 $1,000 $12,125
2023 $800 $13,125 $1,000 $12,125
2022 $475 $7,800 $1,000 $6,800
2021 $269 $7,800 $1,000 $6,800
2020 $464 $6,400 $1,000 $5,400
2019 $205 $6,400 $1,000 $5,400
2018 $205 $6,400 $1,000 $5,400
2017 $209 $6,400 $1,000 $5,400
2016 $286 $6,550 $0 $0
2014 $286 $6,550 $0 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3086981

Realtracs

APN: 04-1020-0-0073

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.