1773 Lake St Unit 5B San Mateo, CA 94403
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,633,000 - $1,658,351
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$1,129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1773 Lake St Unit 5B, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $1,648,588, approximately $1,129 per square foot. 1773 Lake St Unit 5B is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Bayside Academy, Lead Elementary School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Foss Karen I
Bought by
Zutis Aivars and Zutis Cerena West
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zutis Aivars | $380,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zutis Aivars | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,679 | $638,260 | $319,130 | $319,130 |
| 2023 | $9,679 | $613,478 | $306,739 | $306,739 |
| 2022 | $8,845 | $601,450 | $300,725 | $300,725 |
| 2021 | $8,614 | $589,658 | $294,829 | $294,829 |