1773 Pine St Livermore, CA 94551
Downtown Livermore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,584 - $787,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
823
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1773 Pine St, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $633,896, approximately $770 per square foot. 1773 Pine St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Marylin Avenue Elementary School, Junction Avenue K-8 School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Flinn Robert R and Flinn Helene Sue
Bought by
Flinn Robert R and Flinn Helene Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flinn Robert R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $106,275 | $76,010 | $30,265 |
| 2024 | $2,330 | $104,192 | $74,520 | $29,672 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $102,149 | $73,059 | $29,090 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $100,146 | $71,626 | $28,520 |
| 2021 | $1,415 | $98,183 | $70,222 | $27,961 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $97,176 | $69,502 | $27,674 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $95,271 | $68,140 | $27,131 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $93,403 | $66,804 | $26,599 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $91,572 | $65,494 | $26,078 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $89,777 | $64,210 | $25,567 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $88,428 | $63,245 | $25,183 |
| 2014 | $1,701 | $86,696 | $62,007 | $24,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map