1773 Stuart Ct Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $650,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1773 Stuart Ct, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $598,099, approximately $388 per square foot. 1773 Stuart Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joe Henderson Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Sklansky Rochelle Deborah
Bought by
Rochelle D Sklansky Trust and Sklansky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rochelle D Sklansky Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,580 | $312,029 | $63,121 | $248,908 |
| 2024 | $3,580 | $305,912 | $61,884 | $244,028 |
| 2023 | $3,493 | $299,915 | $60,671 | $239,244 |
| 2022 | $3,426 | $294,035 | $59,482 | $234,553 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $288,270 | $58,316 | $229,954 |
| 2020 | $3,310 | $285,316 | $57,719 | $227,597 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $279,723 | $56,588 | $223,135 |
| 2018 | $3,166 | $274,239 | $55,479 | $218,760 |
| 2017 | $3,092 | $268,863 | $54,392 | $214,471 |
| 2016 | $3,111 | $263,592 | $53,326 | $210,266 |
| 2015 | $3,031 | $259,633 | $52,525 | $207,108 |
| 2014 | $2,993 | $254,549 | $51,497 | $203,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map