A
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Annee Madramootoo
JGA Realty Corp.
Estimated Value: $953,844
Soundview area 3 bedroom, living room, dining room, kitchen and one full bath. This move in ready apartment is located on the third floor. Heat and hot water are included in the rent.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Annee Madramootoo
JGA Realty Corp. License #31PE0907853 Listed on: 03/22/2021
Last Renter's Agent
Emily Feldman
Marylou Swan Realty Corp License #40FE0616511
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Damion D | $500,000 | -- | |
| Wilder Cora | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copeland Damion D | $490,943 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | Off Market | $2,300 | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | Price Changed | $1,650 | -5.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | For Rent | $1,750 | -23.9% | -- |
| 06/01/2019 06/01/19 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/02/2019 01/02/19 | For Rent | $2,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,803 | $35,900 | $5,690 | $30,210 |
| 2025 | $6,803 | $33,869 | $4,869 | $29,000 |
| 2024 | $6,803 | $33,869 | $5,801 | $28,068 |
| 2023 | $6,826 | $33,613 | $6,713 | $26,900 |
| 2022 | $6,330 | $42,660 | $8,160 | $34,500 |
| 2021 | $6,296 | $38,880 | $8,160 | $30,720 |
| 2020 | $5,974 | $40,920 | $8,160 | $32,760 |
| 2019 | $5,904 | $35,640 | $8,160 | $27,480 |
| 2018 | $5,710 | $28,011 | $6,435 | $21,576 |
| 2017 | $5,387 | $26,426 | $6,820 | $19,606 |
| 2016 | $4,984 | $24,931 | $7,568 | $17,363 |
| 2015 | $3,341 | $23,520 | $9,060 | $14,460 |
| 2014 | $3,341 | $23,520 | $9,060 | $14,460 |
A
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Annee Madramootoo
JGA Realty Corp.
E
Tenant's Agent in 2021
Emily Feldman
Marylou Swan Realty Corp
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non Non Member-MLS
Non-Member MLS
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEY6103882
APN: 03752-0003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.