17730 Princess Ave Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $159,504 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17730 Princess Ave, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $169,626, approximately $165 per square foot. 17730 Princess Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wegienka Elementary School, Brownstown Middle School, and Patrick Henry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Lewis Cynthia S and Wetzel Cynthia S
Bought by
Wetzel James H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wetzel James H | -- | Golden Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $809 | $64,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $771 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $597 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,560 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,700 | $13,300 | $12,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map