17734 Willard St Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $766,611 - $817,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17734 Willard St, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $789,153, approximately $631 per square foot. 17734 Willard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cantara Street Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Nguyen Thong H
Bought by
Nguyen Thong H and Thong Hanh Nguyen Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Nguyen Thong Hanh and Nguyen Trung Hanh
Bought by
Nguyen Thong H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Thong H | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Thong H | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nguyen Thong H | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,415 | $358,399 | $197,667 | $160,732 |
| 2024 | $4,415 | $351,373 | $193,792 | $157,581 |
| 2023 | $4,331 | $344,485 | $189,993 | $154,492 |
| 2022 | $4,133 | $337,731 | $186,268 | $151,463 |
| 2021 | $4,078 | $331,110 | $182,616 | $148,494 |
| 2019 | $3,956 | $321,291 | $177,200 | $144,091 |
| 2018 | $3,843 | $314,992 | $173,726 | $141,266 |
| 2016 | $3,661 | $302,763 | $166,981 | $135,782 |
| 2015 | $3,608 | $298,216 | $164,473 | $133,743 |
| 2014 | $3,626 | $268,599 | $161,252 | $107,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map