17735 Mueller Rd Glencoe, MO 63038
Estimated Value: $501,458 - $576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17735 Mueller Rd, Glencoe, MO 63038 and is currently estimated at $540,486, approximately $311 per square foot. 17735 Mueller Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babler Elementary School, Rockwood Valley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Morice Robert P and The Robert P Morice And Dolore
Bought by
Young Jesse and Young Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Outstanding Balance
$236,132
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,354
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Jesse | -- | Us Title Mehlville |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Jesse | $270,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,332 | $77,980 | $23,170 | $54,810 |
| 2024 | $4,332 | $63,120 | $25,450 | $37,670 |
| 2023 | $4,327 | $63,120 | $25,450 | $37,670 |
| 2022 | $4,061 | $55,020 | $25,450 | $29,570 |
| 2021 | $4,027 | $55,020 | $25,450 | $29,570 |
| 2020 | $3,814 | $49,630 | $20,890 | $28,740 |
| 2019 | $3,830 | $49,630 | $20,890 | $28,740 |
| 2018 | $3,217 | $39,370 | $20,890 | $18,480 |
| 2017 | $3,140 | $39,370 | $20,890 | $18,480 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $37,730 | $16,330 | $21,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map