17736 Duval St Redding, CA 96003
Estimated Value: $249,604 - $290,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17736 Duval St, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $270,651, approximately $270 per square foot. 17736 Duval St is a home located in Shasta County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Mack Debra Eileen
Bought by
Morgan John E and Morgan Melanie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan John E | $94,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $138,840 | $29,533 | $109,307 |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $136,118 | $28,954 | $107,164 |
| 2023 | $1,426 | $133,450 | $28,387 | $105,063 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $130,834 | $27,831 | $103,003 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $128,270 | $27,286 | $100,984 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $126,956 | $27,007 | $99,949 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $124,468 | $26,478 | $97,990 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $122,028 | $25,959 | $96,069 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $119,636 | $25,450 | $94,186 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $117,291 | $24,951 | $92,340 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $115,530 | $24,577 | $90,953 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,268 | $24,096 | $89,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map