1774 Barn Valley Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Sun City Lincoln Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $724,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1774 Barn Valley Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $649,155, approximately $339 per square foot. 1774 Barn Valley Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twelve Bridges Elementary School, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Frazier William J and Frazier Linda L
Bought by
Frazier William J and Frazier Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Del Webb California Corp
Bought by
Frazier William J and Frazier Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier William J | -- | None Available | |
| Frazier William J | $281,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,167 | $408,357 | $84,369 | $323,988 |
| 2023 | $4,167 | $392,502 | $81,094 | $311,408 |
| 2022 | $4,366 | $384,806 | $79,504 | $305,302 |
| 2021 | $4,286 | $377,262 | $77,946 | $299,316 |
| 2020 | $4,264 | $373,394 | $77,147 | $296,247 |
| 2019 | $4,162 | $366,074 | $75,635 | $290,439 |
| 2018 | $4,066 | $358,897 | $74,152 | $284,745 |
| 2017 | $3,945 | $351,861 | $72,699 | $279,162 |
| 2016 | $3,857 | $344,963 | $71,274 | $273,689 |
| 2015 | $3,778 | $339,782 | $70,204 | $269,578 |
| 2014 | $3,688 | $333,127 | $68,829 | $264,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map