1774 County Road 91 Fruithurst, AL 36262
3
Beds
3
Baths
816
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1774 County Road 91, Fruithurst, AL 36262. 1774 County Road 91 is a home located in Cleburne County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $317 | $10,920 | $2,840 | $8,080 |
| 2024 | $317 | $18,686 | $4,578 | $14,108 |
| 2023 | $293 | $16,038 | $4,240 | $11,798 |
| 2022 | $244 | $16,038 | $4,240 | $11,798 |
| 2021 | $281 | $15,184 | $4,240 | $10,944 |
| 2020 | $215 | $11,608 | $4,000 | $7,608 |
| 2019 | $215 | $11,608 | $4,000 | $7,608 |
| 2018 | $215 | $11,608 | $4,000 | $7,608 |
| 2017 | $215 | $11,608 | $4,000 | $7,608 |
| 2016 | $352 | $9,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $352 | $95,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $352 | $95,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $296 | $94,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map