Estimated Value: $632,000 - $684,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,501
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1774 E Sugarloaf Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $657,862, approximately $263 per square foot. 1774 E Sugarloaf Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Reza Properties Llc
Bought by
Smith Robert Earl and Smith Patricia Harrington
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,360
Outstanding Balance
$138,209
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$519,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Jones Brock L
Bought by
Reza Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Jones Brock L
Bought by
Jones Brock L and Jones Amy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Robert Earl | -- | Mountain View Title & Escrow | |
| Reza Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Brock L | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Jones Brock L | -- | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Robert Earl | $202,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Brock L | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,795 | $546,000 | $238,900 | $307,100 |
| 2024 | $2,795 | $543,500 | $229,900 | $313,600 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $493,800 | $221,000 | $272,800 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $499,000 | $216,700 | $282,300 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $409,200 | $173,400 | $235,800 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $333,600 | $173,400 | $160,200 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $323,000 | $163,500 | $159,500 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $303,600 | $163,500 | $140,100 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $272,700 | $163,500 | $109,200 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $249,600 | $147,400 | $102,200 |
| 2015 | $1,817 | $242,000 | $160,600 | $81,400 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $224,300 | $151,800 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map