1774 E Thiesen Rd Unit 1778 Holtville, CA 92250
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $494,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,972
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1774 E Thiesen Rd Unit 1778, Holtville, CA 92250 and is currently estimated at $404,868, approximately $205 per square foot. 1774 E Thiesen Rd Unit 1778 is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Holtville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Velasquez Jose R
Bought by
Velasquez Joshua Gonzalez and Velasquez Felisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,200
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2023
Sold by
Velazquez Jose R
Bought by
Velazquez Jose R and Velasquez Joshua Gonzalez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Freeman C L C and Freeman Faith Suzanne
Bought by
Velazquez Jose R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Joshua Gonzalez | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Velazquez Jose R | -- | -- | |
| Velazquez Jose R | $250,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Joshua Gonzalez | $240,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Velazquez Jose R | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,626 | $311,079 | $88,434 | $222,645 |
| 2023 | $3,626 | $255,000 | $51,000 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $250,000 | $50,000 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $796 | $48,297 | $10,311 | $37,986 |
| 2020 | $772 | $47,803 | $10,206 | $37,597 |
| 2019 | $779 | $46,866 | $10,006 | $36,860 |
| 2018 | $774 | $45,948 | $9,810 | $36,138 |
| 2017 | $758 | $45,048 | $9,618 | $35,430 |
| 2016 | $743 | $44,166 | $9,430 | $34,736 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,504 | $9,289 | $34,215 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,653 | $9,108 | $33,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map