D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Danae Curnow
Silvercreek Realty Group
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $861,000 - $978,000
This home is located at 17740 Highway 30, Bliss, ID 83314 since 01 August 2018 and is currently estimated at $921,305, approximately $334 per square foot. This property was built in 2008. 17740 Highway 30 is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Bliss School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santry Matthew | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Shultz Craig E | -- | Titleone Gooding |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shultz Craig E | $328,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2018 10/01/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2018 09/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | For Sale | $435,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,733 | $614,253 | $180,369 | $433,884 |
| 2024 | $1,857 | $614,253 | $180,369 | $433,884 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $614,253 | $180,369 | $433,884 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $614,253 | $180,369 | $433,884 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $524,093 | $110,870 | $413,223 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $422,047 | $104,600 | $317,447 |
| 2019 | $901 | $340,748 | $26,846 | $313,902 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $325,753 | $26,316 | $299,437 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,159 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Danae Curnow
Silvercreek Realty Group
12 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Callie Boren
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 878-3500
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Misty Chapa
208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls
(208) 734-7658
106 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98701892
APN: 06S13E278737
Ask me questions while you tour the home.