17740 Maree Dr Athens, AL 35613
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,048 - $505,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,058
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17740 Maree Dr, Athens, AL 35613 and is currently estimated at $468,012, approximately $153 per square foot. 17740 Maree Dr is a home with nearby schools including Julian Newman Elementary School, Athens Intermediate School, and Athens Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
B & S Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Lacasse John T and Lacasse Jeannie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacasse John T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,537 | $46,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,537 | $45,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $44,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $32,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $29,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $26,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $942 | $24,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $942 | $24,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $942 | $248,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $942 | $24,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $925 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map