17686 Maree Dr Athens, AL 35613
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $496,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,899
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17686 Maree Dr, Athens, AL 35613 and is currently estimated at $393,192, approximately $135 per square foot. 17686 Maree Dr is a home with nearby schools including Julian Newman Elementary School, Athens Intermediate School, and Athens Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Bank Independent
Bought by
Coffman Timothy Milton
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffman Timothy Milton | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $50,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,657 | $37,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $304 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $350 | $8,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $310 | $7,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $304 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $240 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $240 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $240 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $240 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $240 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $240 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map