NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $407,000 - $488,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,453 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2021

Last sale price $376,602 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,641 / mo

Highlights

  • Home Under Construction
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Two cooling system units
  • Julian Newman Elementary School Rated A-
  • Breakfast Room
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

As of November 2021

Under Construction-Welcome HOME!!! This stunning Winter Home can be yours now!! Choose your colors, tile, granite and make this one perfect for your family. The gorgeous Shana plan features a grand entrance, showcasing the fireplace and very open floorplan. Master suite on the main level with oversized bath. Open kitchen, with granite and island will be awesome for entertaining. Upstairs features 3 more bedrooms and bath. Covered back porch will be yours to enjoy those summer evenings. HOA includes pool, basketball courts and common grounds.Close to shopping, I65, I565, Redstone and Toyota. PRESALE AND USING FOR COMPS

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Balch

Dream Key License #57617 Listed on: 01/21/2021

Co-Listed By

Tiffany Pack

Dream Key License #96116

Last Buyer's Agent

Verna Stephens

Dream Key License #97482

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 64 x 139 x 75 x 149

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Home Under Construction
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,453 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Built by WINTER HOMES LLC
  • The Meres 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 50

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 2453
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 64 x 139 x 75 x 149
  • Subdivision Name: The Meres 2
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Foyer, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 4, Family Room, Breakfast Room

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: WINTER HOMES LLC
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: Under Construction

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 2
  • Cooling: Central 2
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 500
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: The Meres HOA
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Athens (6-8)

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 50

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Julia Newman
  • High School: Athens High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2021
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
List Price
$369,300
Sold Price
$376,602
Premium/Discount to List
$7,302
1.98%
Current Estimated Value
$457,354

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,752
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.41%
Original Mortgage
$295,440
Outstanding Balance
$269,007
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$188,347

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Winter Homes Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Winter Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$295,440
Interest Rate
2.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brown Toni L $369,300 None Available
Winter Homes Llc $43,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brown Toni L $295,440
Previous Owner Winter Homes Llc $295,440
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $376,602 -- --
11/12/2021 11/12/21 Sold $376,602 +2.0% $154 / Sq Ft
01/21/2021 01/21/21 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2021 01/21/21 For Sale $369,300 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,897 $48,740 $0 $0
2024 $1,897 $47,780 $0 $0
2023 $1,858 $44,580 $0 $0
2022 $1,743 $43,580 $0 $0
2021 $233 $5,820 $0 $0
2020 $100 $2,500 $0 $0
2019 $100 $2,500 $0 $0
2018 $100 $2,500 $0 $0
2017 $100 $2,500 $0 $0
2016 $100 $12,500 $0 $0
2015 $100 $2,500 $0 $0
2014 $100 $0 $0 $0

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1773104

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 10-01-02-0-005-050.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.