17741 Tanforan Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17741 Tanforan Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $426,828, approximately $252 per square foot. 17741 Tanforan Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cummings Valley Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Bella Robles Corp
Bought by
Mchenry Charles D and Mchenry Betty S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,320
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Entrust Administration Inc
Bought by
Bella Robles Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Pacific National Bank
Bought by
Entrust Admin Inc and Carol J Roberts Ira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Lincoln Trust Company
Bought by
Pacific National Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mchenry Charles D | $258,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Bella Robles Corp | $15,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Entrust Admin Inc | -- | -- | |
| Pacific National Bank | -- | -- | |
| Pacific National Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mchenry Charles D | $206,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,424 | $359,471 | $55,746 | $303,725 |
| 2024 | $4,424 | $352,423 | $54,653 | $297,770 |
| 2023 | $4,273 | $345,514 | $53,582 | $291,932 |
| 2022 | $4,234 | $338,740 | $52,532 | $286,208 |
| 2021 | $4,204 | $332,099 | $51,502 | $280,597 |
| 2020 | $4,224 | $328,694 | $50,974 | $277,720 |
| 2019 | $3,859 | $293,000 | $73,000 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $3,238 | $247,000 | $62,000 | $185,000 |
| 2017 | $3,169 | $237,000 | $59,000 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $210,000 | $53,000 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | $2,606 | $200,000 | $50,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $178,000 | $45,000 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map