Estimated Value: $220,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17746 County Road 29.5, Brush, CO 80723 and is currently estimated at $297,667, approximately $147 per square foot. 17746 County Road 29.5 is a home with nearby schools including Thomson Primary School, Beaver Valley Elementary School, and Brush Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Dehning Lyle and Dehning Lyle Elmer
Bought by
Dehning Beverly Fran and Dehning Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Dehning Lyle
Bought by
Dehning Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dehning Beverly Fran | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dehning Beverly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $13,430 | $5,170 | $8,260 |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $7,970 | $3,790 | $4,180 |
| 2023 | $732 | $11,660 | $5,540 | $6,120 |
| 2022 | $996 | $10,780 | $5,750 | $5,030 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $11,100 | $5,920 | $5,180 |
| 2020 | $589 | $6,450 | $5,280 | $1,170 |
| 2019 | $607 | $6,450 | $5,280 | $1,170 |
| 2018 | $587 | $6,140 | $5,320 | $820 |
| 2017 | $584 | $6,140 | $5,320 | $820 |
| 2016 | $401 | $4,550 | $3,620 | $930 |
| 2015 | $357 | $4,550 | $3,620 | $930 |
| 2014 | $290 | $3,640 | $2,370 | $1,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,640 | $2,370 | $1,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map