RENTED MAR 16, 2026

Estimated Value: $384,000 - $565,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,087 Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of March 2026

Warm, Welcoming, and Move-In Ready in Beautiful Valley Ranch! This lovely home is warm and welcoming both inside and out! Thoughtfully designed with an ideal floorplan, it offers spacious rooms and flexible living spaces to fit your lifestyle. Located in the highly sought-after Valley Ranch community—a friendly and vibrant neighborhood with easy access to entertainment, dining, shopping, parks, and scenic trails. Plus, you'll love the convenient location near I-70, making commutes to downtown Denver and DIA a breeze. Step inside this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,200 square feet of well-appointed living space. Gorgeous hardwood flooring flows throughout the upper level, where the open-concept living room and kitchen create a bright and inviting space for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is filled with natural light and features a central island, a full suite of stainless steel appliances, and quality finishes throughout. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet, while two additional bedrooms and a second full bathroom provide plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. A convenient in-unit washer and dryer adds everyday ease.
Enjoy the oversized two-car garage, offering ample storage space. Step outside to a private deck just off the living room—perfect for morning coffee or hosting friends. Best of all, you're just a short walk from a nearby park and have access to fantastic hiking and biking trails. Don’t miss your chance to make this beautiful home yours—welcome home!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

David Duncan

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - Kenney & Co. Brokerage Phone: 907-830-5930 License #100083210 Listed on: 02/25/2026

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - Kenney & Co.

Last Renter's Agent

David Duncan

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - Kenney & Co.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,087 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Schools

  • Soar At Green Valley Ranch Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,500
  • Property Available on 2/25/26
  • The owner pays for association fees
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee

Community Details

Overview

  • First Creek Village Filing 4 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-02-25
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1087
  • Exclusions: None
  • Living Area: 1087
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Directions: Going north on Pena Blvd take exit for 56th Ave, turn right. At Telluride St turn right. At Elmendorf Dr turn left. At Ventura St turn Left. At 54th Ave turn left-- continue to property on right
  • SubdivisionName: first creek village filing 4
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 1
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_ApplicationFee: 50.00
  • REC_SecurityDeposit: 2500.00
  • REC_PetDeposit: 300.00
  • REC_PetRent: 35.00
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.92000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Smoke Free, Stone Counters
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Playground, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Heated Garage
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Unit

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Trail(s)
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Omar D. Blair Charter School

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Building Area Total: 1087

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: SOAR at Green Valley Ranch
  • High School: Dr. Martin Luther King

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Ii Inc
Bought by
Guayazan Andrea E Castellanos
Current Estimated Value
$440,739

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,760
Outstanding Balance
$202,193
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$238,546

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guayazan Andrea E Castellanos $232,981 Assured Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guayazan Andrea E Castellanos $228,760
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Rented $2,300 -8.0% --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,194 $28,330 $3,900 $3,900
2024 $5,194 $23,770 $2,970 $20,800
2023 $5,505 $23,770 $2,970 $20,800
2022 $3,954 $17,160 $3,080 $14,080
2021 $3,884 $17,660 $3,170 $14,490
2020 $4,333 $19,740 $3,170 $16,570
2019 $3,423 $15,600 $3,170 $12,430
2018 $772 $4,380 $4,380 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 2106024

REcolorado®

APN: 0161-18-054

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.