17748 Tilde Rd Hudson, IL 61748
Estimated Value: $203,611 - $336,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,626
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17748 Tilde Rd, Hudson, IL 61748 and is currently estimated at $288,153, approximately $177 per square foot. 17748 Tilde Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Shirley E Stalter
Bought by
Shirley E Stalter Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Bulington Peggy and Bulington Peggy J
Bought by
Stalter Byron
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley E Stalter Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stalter Byron | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,261 | $67,614 | $18,051 | $49,563 |
| 2024 | $3,481 | $62,716 | $16,743 | $45,973 |
| 2022 | $3,481 | $53,395 | $14,255 | $39,140 |
| 2021 | $3,366 | $51,391 | $13,720 | $37,671 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $50,403 | $13,456 | $36,947 |
| 2019 | $3,088 | $49,092 | $13,106 | $35,986 |
| 2018 | $3,065 | $48,477 | $12,942 | $35,535 |
| 2017 | $2,911 | $48,231 | $12,876 | $35,355 |
| 2016 | $2,916 | $48,552 | $12,962 | $35,590 |
| 2015 | $2,844 | $47,703 | $12,735 | $34,968 |
| 2014 | $2,653 | $45,579 | $12,168 | $33,411 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,737 | $11,943 | $32,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map