Estimated Value: $954,000 - $1,116,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17749 Topflite Ln, Bend, OR 97707 and is currently estimated at $1,035,008, approximately $495 per square foot. 17749 Topflite Ln is a home with nearby schools including Elk Meadow Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,825 | $446,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,534 | $433,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,331 | $420,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,894 | $363,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,303 | $329,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,695 | $329,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,564 | $320,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,433 | $311,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,299 | $301,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,090 | $293,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,989 | $284,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,865 | $276,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map