1775 26th Ave SW Backus, MN 56435
Estimated Value: $498,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1775 26th Ave SW, Backus, MN 56435 and is currently estimated at $498,000, approximately $478 per square foot. 1775 26th Ave SW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center, and Pine River-Backus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Bristow Thomas P and Bristow Karen M
Bought by
Bristow Calvin M and Bristow Bonnie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bristow Calvin M | $222,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bristow Calvin M | $545,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $455,600 | $198,100 | $257,500 |
| 2024 | $744 | $436,800 | $189,300 | $247,500 |
| 2023 | $690 | $382,100 | $158,000 | $224,100 |
| 2022 | $722 | $382,100 | $158,000 | $224,100 |
| 2021 | $684 | $254,600 | $96,200 | $158,400 |
| 2020 | $674 | $229,700 | $86,100 | $143,600 |
| 2019 | $642 | $215,900 | $89,100 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $234,600 | $130,200 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $900 | $202,800 | $98,400 | $104,400 |
| 2016 | $854 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $854 | $195,600 | $94,800 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | $968 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map