1775 Cathay Ct Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $415,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1775 Cathay Ct, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $377,519, approximately $453 per square foot. 1775 Cathay Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and KIPP Northeast Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1994
Sold by
Laflam Larry D and Laflam Susan M
Bought by
Greer Howard E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,426
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Howard E | $75,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Greer Howard E | $76,426 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $25,230 | $5,850 | $19,380 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $23,190 | $5,380 | $17,810 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $26,720 | $5,070 | $21,650 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $21,020 | $5,210 | $15,810 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $21,020 | $5,210 | $15,810 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $20,640 | $5,360 | $15,280 |
| 2019 | $1,589 | $20,640 | $5,360 | $15,280 |
| 2018 | $941 | $15,150 | $4,320 | $10,830 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $15,150 | $4,320 | $10,830 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $10,530 | $2,470 | $8,060 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $10,530 | $2,470 | $8,060 |
| 2014 | $912 | $8,750 | $1,990 | $6,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map