1775 Cypress Rd Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $331,709
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1775 Cypress Rd, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $327,427, approximately $238 per square foot. 1775 Cypress Rd is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,486 | $311,100 | $70,000 | $241,100 |
| 2024 | $4,092 | $311,100 | $70,000 | $241,100 |
| 2023 | $3,712 | $311,100 | $45,000 | $266,100 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $231,700 | $45,000 | $186,700 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $231,700 | $45,000 | $186,700 |
| 2020 | $3,014 | $222,800 | $45,000 | $177,800 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $212,700 | $45,000 | $167,700 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $186,200 | $45,000 | $141,200 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $173,100 | $45,000 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $2,382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map