1775 Howard St Anderson, CA 96007
Anderson City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $335,116
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1775 Howard St, Anderson, CA 96007 and is currently estimated at $297,279, approximately $129 per square foot. 1775 Howard St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Anderson Heights Elementary School, and Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Stroup Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Mccully Dennis W and Mccully Lanae J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Mccully Dennis W
Bought by
Mccully Dennis W and Mccully Lanae J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Mccully Lanae J
Bought by
Mccully Dennis W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Mccully Dennis W
Bought by
Mccully Dennis W and Mccully Lanae J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Mccully Dennis W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,114
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Washington Mutual Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Baker Lorraine
Bought by
Washington Mutual Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Baker Lorraine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroup Barbara | $139,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $126,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mccully Dennis W | -- | None Available | |
| Mccully Dennis W | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mccully Dennis W | -- | -- | |
| Mccully Dennis W | $100,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hud | $86,274 | First American Title Co | |
| Washington Mutual Home Loans Inc | $86,274 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Baker Lorraine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccully Dennis W | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccully Dennis W | $99,114 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,406 | $179,411 | $51,627 | $127,784 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $175,894 | $50,615 | $125,279 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $172,446 | $49,623 | $122,823 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $169,065 | $48,650 | $120,415 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $165,751 | $47,697 | $118,054 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $164,052 | $47,208 | $116,844 |
| 2019 | $2,161 | $160,836 | $46,283 | $114,553 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $157,683 | $45,376 | $112,307 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $154,592 | $44,487 | $110,105 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $151,562 | $43,615 | $107,947 |
| 2015 | $2,378 | $149,286 | $42,960 | $106,326 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $146,363 | $42,119 | $104,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map