1775 Ledge Rd Hinckley, OH 44233
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $437,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1775 Ledge Rd, Hinckley, OH 44233 and is currently estimated at $390,591, approximately $251 per square foot. 1775 Ledge Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Landsong Ltd
Bought by
Joreski Brian C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,165
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$323,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Hinckley 94 And 303 Llc
Bought by
Landsong Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,165
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$323,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Landsong Ltd
Bought by
Hinckley 94 And 303 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Hammonds Claude and Hammonds Lillian
Bought by
Landsong Ltd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joreski Brian C | $170,000 | -- | |
| Landsong Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Hinckley 94 And 303 Llc | -- | Ohio Title Corporation | |
| Landsong Ltd | $627,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joreski Brian C | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,791 | $119,950 | $63,450 | $56,500 |
| 2024 | $4,791 | $96,370 | $47,420 | $48,950 |
| 2023 | $4,141 | $96,370 | $47,420 | $48,950 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $96,370 | $47,420 | $48,950 |
| 2021 | $3,924 | $79,650 | $39,190 | $40,460 |
| 2020 | $4,113 | $79,650 | $39,190 | $40,460 |
| 2019 | $4,129 | $79,650 | $39,190 | $40,460 |
| 2018 | $3,361 | $61,590 | $32,660 | $28,930 |
| 2017 | $3,383 | $61,590 | $32,660 | $28,930 |
| 2016 | $3,167 | $61,590 | $32,660 | $28,930 |
| 2015 | $3,113 | $58,100 | $30,810 | $27,290 |
| 2014 | $3,106 | $58,100 | $30,810 | $27,290 |
| 2013 | $3,112 | $58,100 | $30,810 | $27,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map