1785 Ledge Rd Hinckley, OH 44233
Estimated Value: $394,464 - $499,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1785 Ledge Rd, Hinckley, OH 44233 and is currently estimated at $458,616, approximately $228 per square foot. 1785 Ledge Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Zelenak David and Zelenak Gayle J
Bought by
Zeleznak David F and Zeleznak Gayle J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Zeleznak David
Bought by
Zeleznak David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeleznak David F | -- | None Available | |
| Zeleznak David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $134,870 | $61,190 | $73,680 |
| 2024 | $4,500 | $104,410 | $44,030 | $60,380 |
| 2023 | $3,997 | $104,410 | $44,030 | $60,380 |
| 2022 | $4,139 | $104,410 | $44,030 | $60,380 |
| 2021 | $3,672 | $86,290 | $36,390 | $49,900 |
| 2020 | $3,848 | $86,290 | $36,390 | $49,900 |
| 2019 | $3,864 | $86,290 | $36,390 | $49,900 |
| 2018 | $3,693 | $79,580 | $36,460 | $43,120 |
| 2017 | $3,719 | $79,580 | $36,460 | $43,120 |
| 2016 | $3,403 | $78,280 | $36,460 | $41,820 |
| 2015 | $3,318 | $73,850 | $34,400 | $39,450 |
| 2014 | $3,310 | $73,850 | $34,400 | $39,450 |
| 2013 | $3,317 | $73,850 | $34,400 | $39,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map