1775 Madison 416 Fredericktown, MO 63645
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $458,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1775 Madison 416, Fredericktown, MO 63645 and is currently estimated at $347,442, approximately $231 per square foot. 1775 Madison 416 is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Marquand Elementary School and Marquand-Zion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2024
Sold by
Hinkle William K and Hinkle Shawn A
Bought by
Hoxit Robert and Hoxit Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Hinkle William K and Hinkle Carolyn
Bought by
Hinkle William K and Hinkle Shawn A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoxit Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hinkle William K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $17,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,054 | $17,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $101 | $17,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $16,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $943 | $16,480 | $0 | $0 |