2294 Madison 416 Fredericktown, MO 63645
Estimated Value: $306,556 - $958,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,428
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2294 Madison 416, Fredericktown, MO 63645 and is currently estimated at $632,278, approximately $260 per square foot. 2294 Madison 416 is a home with nearby schools including Marquand Elementary School and Marquand-Zion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Pogue Shaen L and Slp Revocable Trust
Bought by
Pogue Bryan E and Pogue Darlene G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Pogue Shaen and Slp Revocable Trust
Bought by
Pogue Bryan and Pogue Darlene G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Slp Revocable Trust and Pogue Shaen L
Bought by
Pogue Darlene and Pogue Bryan E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pogue Bryan E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pogue Bryan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pogue Darlene | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209 | $20,120 | $0 | $0 |