1775 N Leonard Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $392,693 - $438,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1775 N Leonard Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $414,673, approximately $304 per square foot. 1775 N Leonard Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Bud Rank Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Yang Yueping
Bought by
Teng Zheng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Outstanding Balance
$87,348
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2012
Sold by
Hatzenbuhler Brett and Hatzenbuhler Jamee
Bought by
Teng Zheng
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Outstanding Balance
$87,348
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Capri Court At Harlan Ranch Lp
Bought by
Hatzenbuhler Brett and Hatzenbuhler Jamee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,232
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Cvec Group Inc
Bought by
Capri Court At Harlan Ranch Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teng Zheng | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Teng Zheng | $157,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hatzenbuhler Brett | $298,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Capri Court At Harlan Ranch Lp | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teng Zheng | $125,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatzenbuhler Brett | $238,232 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,744 | $197,186 | $69,076 | $128,110 |
| 2023 | $2,632 | $189,532 | $66,395 | $123,137 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $185,817 | $65,094 | $120,723 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $182,174 | $63,818 | $118,356 |
| 2020 | $2,489 | $180,307 | $63,164 | $117,143 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $176,773 | $61,926 | $114,847 |
| 2018 | $2,390 | $173,308 | $60,712 | $112,596 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $169,911 | $59,522 | $110,389 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $166,580 | $58,355 | $108,225 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $164,079 | $57,479 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $160,866 | $56,354 | $104,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map