1775 State Route 32 Modena, NY 12548
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1775 State Route 32, Modena, NY 12548 and is currently estimated at $413,210, approximately $247 per square foot. 1775 State Route 32 is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Moran Pauline and Moran Marilyn
Bought by
Cosano Derek and Cosano Roni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosano Derek | $187,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,135 | $230,000 | $63,200 | $166,800 |
| 2024 | $9,351 | $230,000 | $63,200 | $166,800 |
| 2023 | $9,094 | $230,000 | $63,200 | $166,800 |
| 2022 | $8,826 | $230,000 | $63,200 | $166,800 |
| 2021 | $8,826 | $230,000 | $63,200 | $166,800 |
| 2020 | $8,792 | $230,000 | $63,200 | $166,800 |
| 2019 | $12,975 | $230,000 | $63,200 | $166,800 |
| 2018 | $8,539 | $230,000 | $63,200 | $166,800 |
| 2017 | $7,917 | $259,000 | $63,200 | $195,800 |
| 2016 | $13,542 | $259,000 | $63,200 | $195,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $259,000 | $63,200 | $195,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $259,000 | $63,200 | $195,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map