1775 Tarzyn Rd Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $460,429
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1775 Tarzyn Rd, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $432,857, approximately $240 per square foot. 1775 Tarzyn Rd is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including E.C. Best Elementary School, Numa Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Beasley Gerald and Beasley Darlene
Bought by
Beasley Gerald and Beasley Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Haseltine David K and Haseltine Cheryl A
Bought by
Beasely Gerald and Beasley Darlene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beasley Gerald | $222,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Beasely Gerald | $222,500 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $86,383 | $17,500 | $68,883 |
| 2024 | $1,924 | $87,183 | $17,500 | $69,683 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $82,829 | $17,500 | $65,329 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $65,413 | $10,500 | $54,913 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $64,101 | $10,500 | $53,601 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $63,266 | $8,400 | $54,866 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $61,910 | $8,400 | $53,510 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $60,710 | $8,400 | $52,310 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $58,779 | $7,140 | $51,639 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $54,804 | $7,140 | $47,664 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $52,011 | $7,140 | $44,871 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $48,347 | $7,140 | $41,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map