NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2005 Tarzyn Rd Fallon, NV 89406

Estimated Value: $425,000 - $518,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,760 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2015

Last sale price $185,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 158% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,748 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of May 2015

TERRIFIC 4 BEDROOM COUNTRY HOME with many great features! 4 bedrooms 2 bath, 1760+ sq.ft. home on an acre not far from town. Features spacious, semi-open floor plan with great living room with vaulted ceilings, semi-formal dining, terrific kitchen with newer appliances & all three of these rooms have beautiful hardwood flooring! Also spacious bedrooms, good sized master with sitting area, walk-in closet and nice bath, full stucco exterior, finished double car garage, nicely landscaped yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shannon Nelson

Berney Realty, LTD License #S.170113 Listed on: 03/31/2015

Co-Listed By

Michael Berney

Berney Realty, LTD License #BS.0001392

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Stanger

RE/MAX Traditions License #B.38081

RE/MAX Traditions

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,359

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Property is zoned A10

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,760 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Sinks
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0735134

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,359

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2200-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-423-4230
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2200-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-423-4230
  • Directions: Lovelock Highway
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 1760.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Fallon/Other
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Churchill
  • Tax Legal High School: Churchill
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 1358.89
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: A10
  • Association Community Association Y N3: No
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Building Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 1.0
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 43560.0
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Lot View Y N2: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Lot Features Landscaped: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Foundation Details Crawl Space: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Lot Features Sprinklers In Front: Yes
  • Lot Features Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Sprinklers Front: Yes
  • Sprinklers Rear: Yes
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Cooling Refrigerated: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Patio2: Yes
  • Personal Property Included Storage Shed: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Sprinklers Drip System In Front: Yes
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Construction Materials Stucco: Yes
  • Sprinklers Automatic: Yes
  • Other Rooms Entrance Foyer2: Yes
  • Personal Property Included Spa Hot Tub2: Yes
  • Water Heater Propane3: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Living Area4: 1760.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: No
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Features High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar2: Yes
  • Window Features Blinds: Yes
  • Window Features Drapes: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Double Sinks: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Tub Shower Combination: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • Dining Room Features High Ceilings3: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Disposal2: Yes
  • Laundry Features Shelves: Yes
  • Interior Features Walk- In Closet(s): Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Microwave: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Ceiling Fan(s)7: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Walk- In Closet(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Living Room Features Ceiling Fan(s)3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Pitched
  • Stories: 1
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Roof Asphalt3: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 2.0
  • Parking Features Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features R V Access Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Phone Available, Water Available, Propane
  • Water Source: Private, Well
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Area, Laundry Room, Shelves
  • Cooling: Central Air, Refrigerated
  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities Cooling Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Cable Available: Yes
  • Utilities Electricity Available: Yes
  • Utilities Phone Available: Yes
  • Utilities Water Available: Yes
  • Utilities Internet Available: Yes
  • Heating Forced Air: Yes
  • Utilities Propane4: Yes
  • Heating Propane2: Yes
  • Water Source Private6: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Churchill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0735134
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • Zoning: A10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1358.89

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fallon/Other
  • HighSchool: Churchill

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2015
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Rochna Stephen J and Rochna Monika
Bought by
Molatore Adam Harvey and Molatore Jessica Marie
Seller's Agent
Shannon Nelson
Berney Realty, LTD
Buyer's Agent
Jessica Stanger
RE/MAX Traditions
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Current Estimated Value
$477,998

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$292,998
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.99%
Original Mortgage
$188,977
Outstanding Balance
$145,107
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$332,891

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Molatore Adam Harvey $185,000 Western Nevada Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Molatore Adam Harvey $188,977
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2015 05/14/15 Sold $185,000 0.0% $105 / Sq Ft
04/01/2015 04/01/15 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2015 03/31/15 For Sale $185,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,544 $109,926 $17,500 $92,426
2024 $2,544 $110,745 $17,500 $93,245
2023 $2,544 $104,271 $17,500 $86,771
2022 $2,133 $77,088 $10,500 $66,588
2021 $1,751 $64,198 $10,500 $53,698
2020 $1,697 $63,615 $8,400 $55,215
2019 $1,648 $62,172 $8,400 $53,772
2018 $1,573 $60,939 $8,400 $52,539
2017 $1,510 $58,938 $7,140 $51,798
2016 $1,472 $54,877 $7,140 $47,737
2015 $1,443 $52,044 $7,140 $44,904
2014 $1,409 $48,339 $7,140 $41,199

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 150003666

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 007-351-34

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.