Estimated Value: $279,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17751 96th Ave N, Osseo, MN 55311 and is currently estimated at $279,776, approximately $175 per square foot. 17751 96th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rush Creek Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
James Kevin M and James Beth E
Bought by
Fritze Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Koble Dawn M and Koble Tom D
Bought by
James Beth E and James Kevin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes Minnesota Division
Bought by
Koble Thomas and Koble Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritze Matthew J | $199,500 | -- | |
| James Beth E | $188,900 | -- | |
| Koble Thomas | $159,925 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,449 | $283,600 | $79,600 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $3,292 | $280,700 | $72,700 | $208,000 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $268,300 | $48,800 | $219,500 |
| 2021 | $2,777 | $236,200 | $44,400 | $191,800 |
| 2020 | $2,675 | $225,000 | $40,000 | $185,000 |
| 2019 | $2,663 | $205,800 | $34,400 | $171,400 |
| 2018 | $2,618 | $193,400 | $35,300 | $158,100 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $170,800 | $37,000 | $133,800 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $159,700 | $31,500 | $128,200 |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $148,000 | $28,500 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,000 | $23,000 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map