17751 Lull St Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $816,000 - $921,461
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17751 Lull St, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $854,865, approximately $542 per square foot. 17751 Lull St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Anatola Avenue Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Depaz Sandra Yanett and Ramirez Bernardo
Bought by
Ramirez Sandra Yanett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Depaz Sandra Yanett
Bought by
Ramirez Bernardo and Depaz Sandra Yanett
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Fdic
Bought by
Depaz Sandra Yanett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Guevara Efrain
Bought by
Indymac Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Estanislao Juanito T
Bought by
Guevara Efrain and Guevara Leslie Ivonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Jimenez Remedios G
Bought by
Estanislao Juanito T and Estanislao Alegria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Estanislao Juanito T
Bought by
Estanislao Alegria G and Galeon Alegria P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Jimenez Fred Lomboy
Bought by
Jimenez Remedios G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,700
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Adams Barbara
Bought by
Jimenez Remedio G and Galeon Alegria P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,700
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Adams Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,300
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Newsome Jimmy N and Prioleau Abraham
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Sandra Yanett | -- | Monarch Title | |
| Ramirez Bernardo | -- | Usa National Title Co | |
| Depaz Sandra Yanett | $325,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Indymac Bank Fsb | $338,876 | None Available | |
| Guevara Efrain | $550,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Estanislao Juanito T | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Estanislao Alegria G | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Jimenez Remedios G | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Jimenez Remedios G | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Jimenez Remedio G | $144,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Adams Barbara | $98,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $135,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Bernardo | $262,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Depaz Sandra Yanett | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Guevara Efrain | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Estanislao Juanito T | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Remedios G | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Remedio G | $136,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Barbara | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,289 | $418,507 | $260,248 | $158,259 |
| 2024 | $5,289 | $410,302 | $255,146 | $155,156 |
| 2023 | $5,192 | $402,258 | $250,144 | $152,114 |
| 2022 | $4,958 | $394,372 | $245,240 | $149,132 |
| 2021 | $4,893 | $386,640 | $240,432 | $146,208 |
| 2019 | $4,751 | $375,173 | $233,301 | $141,872 |
| 2018 | $4,643 | $367,818 | $228,727 | $139,091 |
| 2016 | $4,430 | $353,538 | $219,847 | $133,691 |
| 2015 | $4,368 | $348,228 | $216,545 | $131,683 |
| 2014 | $4,389 | $341,408 | $212,304 | $129,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map