Estimated Value: $424,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17755 Chase Ct, Sandy, OR 97055 and is currently estimated at $443,069, approximately $344 per square foot. 17755 Chase Ct is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Sandy Grade School, Boring Middle School, and Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Bellmore Merri E
Bought by
Riley Mark D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,850
Outstanding Balance
$5,205
Interest Rate
9.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$437,864
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Mark D | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Mark D | $102,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |